Table I.

Identity/similarity matrix for the NRT2 family

Nucleotide IdentityAmino Acid Similarity
AtNRT2.1AtNRT2.2AtNRT2.3AtNRT2.4AtNRT2.5AtNRT2.6AtNRT2.7
AtNRT2.190.476.487.767.176.455.6
AtNRT2.287.9872.683.365.773.055.7
AtNRT2.367.1265.9478.964.691.555.2
AtNRT2.472.8670.7369.265.978.254.8
AtNRT2.560.8557.8355.7552.2665.560.0
AtNRT2.666.9566.3080.6768.3460.4055.3
AtNRT2.750.9751.5056.1848.6857.8954.09