Table II. TF ChIP-Seq overlap and enrichment results
SpeciesChIP-Seq DataNo. of PeaksObserved OverlapExpected OverlapEnrichment FoldP
PoplarARK114,4638,8332,2863.7420.001
PoplarARK22,2871,4483643.8640.001
PoplarBLR5,6741,5645932.5640.001
PoplarPCN3,1487052902.3620.001
PoplarPRE65867611.0630.243
SoybeanNAC8,2461,9709502.0120.001
SoybeanYABBY18,0642,9131,6071.7520.001
TomatoARS1225851.6000.114