Table II.

SGN maps and markers

Maps for pepper and coffee will be added to the site in the near future.

SpeciesParentsMap NameNo. Markers
TomatoS. lycopersicum × S. pennelliiF2-20001575
S. lycopersicum × S. pennelliiE × PEN1992553
S. lycopersicum × S. habrochaitesE × HIR1997135
S. lycopersicum × S. pimpenellifoliumE × PIMP2001139
PotatoS. tuberosum × S. berthaultiiT × B1992178
EggplantS. linnaeanum × S. melongenaL × M2002220