Table I. Summary of scored TDMRs across the seven sorghum tissues in each of the two pure-line genotypes and a pair of reciprocal F1 hybrids derived from the two pure lines
GenotypeTDMRsEndospermEmbryoLeafRootYoung InflorescenceAntherOvary
ATissue specific86015611
Tissue nonspecific62626262626262
ABTissue specific91115800
Tissue nonspecific34343434343434
BATissue specific92606700
Tissue nonspecific33333333333333
BTissue specific79017251
Tissue nonspecific62626262626262